YLT Northeast Schedule

YLT Northeast 2020 Schedule

Monday
3:30p-5:00p    Registration | Check In 
6:00p                Opening Banquet (Dinner & Worship)
8:30p                Prayer Group Leader Meeting
8:30p until      Late Night Hangout (plans TBD/optional)

Tuesday  
8:30a                Morning Worship   
9:15a                Year 1 - Intro to the Philosophy of Ministry (POM)/Purpose & Goals (Michael Hall)
                           Year 2+ - What I’ve Learned in Ministry (James Forsyth)
10:30a              Coffee Break & Snacks 
10:45a              Year 1 - POM: Presuppositions, part 1 (Michael Hall)
                           Year 2+ - Panel Discussion/Q&A (John Perritt, Walt Mueller, James Forsyth)
12:00p              Lunch & Free Time
2:00p                Year 1 - POM: Presuppositions, part 2 (Michael Hall)
                           Year 2+ - Teaching Kids To Think Critically/Christianly About Marketing (Walt Mueller)
4:30p                Evening Assembly   
6:00p                Dinner Out
9:00p until      Late Night Hangout (plans TBD/optional)

Wednesday
8:30a                Morning Worship   
9:15a                ALL - Prayer Groups
12:00p              Lunch & Free Time  
2:00p                ALL - Too Much Me... (Walt Mueller)
2:50p                Coffee Break & Snacks
3:10p                ALL -The Person of Jesus (Paul Miller)
4:30p                Evening Assembly   
6:00p                Dinner Out
9:00p until      Late Night Hangout (plans TBD/optional)  

Thursday
8:30a                Morning Worship   
9:15a                ALL - How We Lost the Person of Jesus (Paul  Miller)
10:30a              Coffee Break & Snacks    
10:45a              ALL - The J-Curve (Paul Miller)               
12:00p              Lunch & Free Time  
2:00p                Year 1 - POM: Principles (John Perritt)
                           Years 2+ - Jesus as Master Teacher, part 1 (April Murrie)
2:50p                Coffee Break & Snacks
3:10p                Year 1 - Ministry Necessities (John Perritt) 
                           Years 2+ - Jesus as Master Teacher, part 2 (April Murrie)
4:30p                Evening Assembly   
6:00p                Dinner Out
9:00p until      Late Night Hangout (plans TBD/optional)

Friday 
8:30a                  Morning Worship   
9:15a                  ALL - Understanding Anxiety (Mike Emlet)
10:00a                Break 
10:15a                ALL - Facing Anxiety (Mike Emlet)
11:00a                Final Assembly and Benediction
11:30a                Dismissed - travel safely!

 

~some schedule details subject to change